“UNTIL THE FADE” by DISREIGN (Full PV + single details)

YOHIO’s band “DISREIGN” released  the single “UNTIL THE FADE” yesterday. And here’s the full music video to it!

Single: UNTIL THE FADE
Release date: May 8th 2015

Tracks:
1. UNTIL THE FADE
template itunes

template more artist

YOHIO

YOHIO

Real name:
Kevin Johio Lucas Rehn Eires

Born:
12 July 1995

Musical Background:
Used to play guitar in the Swedish visual kei band Seremedy

Web:
template official homepage
template official twitter
template official facebook

template more artist
DISREIGN

template more band

DISREIGN

Formed: 2013
Note: DISREIGN is a Swedish visual kei band

template official homepage
template official twitter
template official facebook

Vocal: YOHIO
Vocal: YOHIO
template-cakeJuly 12th 1995
template_twittertemplate_facebooktemplate_instagram
Guitar: Valentin
Guitar: Valentin
template-cake
template_twitter
Bass: JENZiiH
Bass: JENZiiH
template-cake
template_twittertemplate_facebooktemplate_instagram
Drums: Tias
Drums: Tias
template-cakeAug 
template_twittertemplate_facebooktemplate_instagram

Member History

template more band

1 reply »

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Untitled-3icon_fbicon_twiicon_tumblricon_pin  

Welcome! This is not an actual news site but a personal blog, run by an ordinary person who loves visual kei. This is my space where I ventilate thoughts and values and shares happenings within the scene. My goal is to make information easy to access and to support artists and movements that I admire. Especially smaller bands that need an extra push in the djungle of major bands. English is not my native tounge so please condone my linguistic mistakes.

TICKET JAPAAAN RAREZHUT
nyanko scandal factory banner OROCHI Doukoku  

If you find any inaccurate information in this blog, please help me correct it by adding a comment. <3

Follow visual ioner on WordPress.com

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

May 2015
M T W T F S S
« Apr   Jun »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Click an type to find