YOHIO shows his guitar skills with swedish well known violinist

This is REALLY beautiful!

YOHIO and Kalle Moraeus (well known Swedish violinist) performs a song that YOHIO has composed called “I norrländska skogars dvala” (“In the sleep of northers woods”). It differs a lot from YOHIO’s usual work and holds classical tunes from Swedish folk songs.

Info

YOHIOArtist:
YOHIO

Real name:
Kevin Johio Lucas Rehn Eires

Born:
12 July 1995

Musical Background:
Used to play guitar in the Swedish visual kei band Seremedy

Web:
YOHIO Official Webpage
YOHIO Official on Facebook
YOHIO Twitter

Other posts about YOHIO on my blog:
YOHIO / Yohio

Leave a Reply

Untitled-3icon_fbicon_twi   TICKET JAPAAAN RAREZHUT
Doukoku  

If you find any inaccurate information in this blog, please help me correct it by adding a comment. <3

Follow Blog via Email

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

September 2013
M T W T F S S
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30  

Click an type to find