An Cafe comes to Animethon!

Any Canadian An Cafe fans here?

An Cafe has recently announced that they will perform LIVE at Animethon 21 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, so mark August 8th-10th in you calendars.

More information will come!

Date: August 8th – 10th 2014
Tickets!

Animethon Webpage

Animethon An Cafe

Info

Band: An Cafe
Formed: 2003

Members:

Vocal: Miku (みく) (An Cafe) Guitar: Takuya (たくや) (An Cafe) Bass: Kanon (カノン) (An Cafe) Keyboard: Yuuki (ゆうき) (An Cafe) Drums: Teruki (輝喜) (An Cafe)
Vocal: Miku
(みく)
Guitar: Takuya
(たくや)
Bass: Kanon
(カノン)
Keyboard: Yuuki
(ゆうき)
Drums: Teruki
(輝喜)

Web:
An Cafe Official Webpage
An Cafe Official Facebook
An Cafe Official Twitter

Other posts about An Cafe on my blog:
An Cafe

Twitter Bloodtypes Birthday
Miku Miku: A Miku: Jan 5th 1984
Takuya Takuya: A Takuya: Feb 9th
Kanon Kanon: O Kanon: July 5th 1984
Yuuki Yuuki: A Yuuki: Aug 29th
Teruki Teruki: A Teruki: Dec 8th 1980
About these ads

hide FILM ALIVE – hide memorial day

Soon time for hide memorial day…

Are you a hide fan and in Tokyo May 3rd?

hide Memorial Day | CLUB CITTA

hide

Info

Hideto hide MatsumotoArtist: hide
Real name: Hideto Matsumoto
Occupations: Songwriter, guitarist
Born: 13 december 1964
Dead: 2 may 1998

Background:
zilch
h
ide with Spread beaver (solo career project)
X Japan
Saver Tiger

Web
hide official web site [hide-city]

Other posts about hide on my blog
hide

Posts about X Japan on my blog
X-Japan

Posts about zilch on my blog
zilch

Posts about Saver Tiger on my blog

Saver Tiger / Saber Tiger

Happy Birthday MASASHI!

Happy Birthday MASASHI, bassplayer in Jupiter and Versailles!

MASASHI, bassplayer in Jupiter and Versailles

I hope you enjoy a big cake with your chubby Piisuke! ^^

Piisuke, Masashi's cat

Info

Band: Jupiter
Formed: 2013
Background: All members except Zin are ex-members of Versailles

Members:

Vocal: Zin (Jupiter) Guitar: Hizaki (Jupiter) Guitar: Teru (Jupiter) Bass: Masashi (Jupiter) Drums: Yuki (Jupiter)
Vocal:
Zin
Guitar:
Hizaki
Guitar:
Teru
Bass:
Masashi
Drums:
Yuki

Web;
Jupiter Official Webpage
Jupiter Official Facebook

Other posts about Jupiter on my blog:
Jupiter

Jupiter Blog Versailles Blog Twitter Bloodtype Birthday
Zin Zin Zin: B Zin: Sep 1st
Hizaki Hizaki Hizaki: AB Hizaki: Feb 17th
Teru Teru Teru Teru: O Teru: April 10th
Masashi Masashi Masashi Masashi: O Masashi: April 25th
Yuki Yuki Yuki: A Yuki: Feb 18th

Tour 2014 “Supernova Symphonia” with Alice Nine (CM)

Info

Band: Alice Nine
Formed: 2004

Members:

Vocal: Shou (Alice Nine)

Guitar: Hiroto (Alice Nine)

Guitar: Tora (Alice Nine)

Bass: Saga (Alice Nine)

Drums: Nao (Alice Nine)

Vocal: Shou Guitar: Hiroto Guitar: Tora Bass: Saga Drums: Nao

Web:
Alice Nine Official Webpage
Alice Nine Official Facebook

Other posts about Alice Nine on my blog:
Alice Nine

Blog Facebook Twitter Fanmail Bloodtypes Birthday
Shou Shou Shou Shou: O Shou: July 5th
Hiroto Hiroto Hiroto Hiroto Hiroto: O Hiroto: May 4th
Tora Tora Tora Tora: O Tora: Sep 17th
Saga Saga Saga Saga: AB Saga: June 24th
Nao Nao Nao Nao: A Nao: July 31st