He should have turned 50 this winter. Let’s cherish his memory with the “hide Birthday Party 2014 – 50th Anniversary -“

If hide would still be alive, then he would turn 50 this winter.

A hide tribute event “hide Birthday Party 2014 -50th Anniversary-” will be held on his birthday (December 13th) at Kawasaki CLUB CITTA.

If you’re in Japan at this time, you may not wanna miss this!

Check out more info!

hide birthday party 2014

Info

Hideto hide MatsumotoArtist: hide
Real name: Hideto Matsumoto
Occupations: Songwriter, guitarist
Born: 13 december 1964
Dead: 2 may 1998

Background:
zilch
h
ide with Spread beaver (solo career project)
X Japan
Saver Tiger

Web
hide official web site [hide-city]

Other posts about hide on my blog
hide

Posts about X Japan on my blog
X-Japan

Posts about zilch on my blog
zilch

Posts about Saver Tiger on my blog

Saver Tiger / Saber Tiger

About these ads

Some nail art inspiration for all hide-fans out there!

Looks simple, doesn’t it? ^^

Nail art | hide | pink spider

You find this and much more at acha nail blog!

Info

Hideto hide MatsumotoArtist: hide
Real name: Hideto Matsumoto
Occupations: Songwriter, guitarist
Born: 13 december 1964
Dead: 2 may 1998

Background:
zilch
h
ide with Spread beaver (solo career project)
X Japan
Saver Tiger

Web
hide official web site [hide-city]

Other posts about hide on my blog
hide

Posts about X Japan on my blog
X-Japan

Posts about zilch on my blog
zilch

Posts about Saver Tiger on my blog

Saver Tiger / Saber Tiger

16 years, hide…

Today, it’s been 16 years since hide left us.

You will always be remembered and hold a sacred place in our hearts.

Rest in peace, hide.


 

Please also see my previous memorial notes about hide:

The vandalization of hide’s grave
In memory of hide #1
In memory of hide #2
In memory of hide #3
In memory of hide #4
In memory of hide #5
In memory of hide #6
In memory of hide #7
In memory of hide #8
In memory of hide #9
In memory of hide #10
In memory of hide #11
In memory of hide #12
In memory of hide #13
In memory of hide #14
In memory of hide #15
In memory of hide #16
In memory of hide #17
In memory of hide #18
In memory of hide #19
In memory of hide #20
In memory of hide #21
In memory of hide #22
In memory of hide #23
In memory of hide #24
In memory of hide #25
In memory of hide #26
In memory of hide #27
In memory of hide #28
In memory of hide #29
In memory of hide #30
In memory of hide #31
In memory of hide #32
In memory of hide #33

Hideto hide Matsumoto

Hideto hide Matsumoto

Info

Hideto hide MatsumotoArtist: hide
Real name: Hideto Matsumoto
Occupations: Songwriter, guitarist
Born: 13 december 1964
Dead: 2 may 1998

Background:
zilch
h
ide with Spread beaver (solo career project)
X Japan
Saver Tiger

Web
hide official web site [hide-city]

Other posts about hide on my blog
hide

Posts about X Japan on my blog
X-Japan

Posts about zilch on my blog
zilch

Posts about Saver Tiger on my blog

Saver Tiger / Saber Tiger

hide Memorial Day – special goods

There will be special hide memorial goods at the event “hide FILM ALIVE ~ hide Memorial Day 2014″.

Check out the event: hide FILM ALIVE ~ hide Memorial Day 2014

hide Memorial Day - special goods

hide Memorial Day - special goods

hide Memorial Day - special goods

Info

Hideto hide MatsumotoArtist: hide
Real name: Hideto Matsumoto
Occupations: Songwriter, guitarist
Born: 13 december 1964
Dead: 2 may 1998

Background:
zilch
h
ide with Spread beaver (solo career project)
X Japan
Saver Tiger

Web
hide official web site [hide-city]

Other posts about hide on my blog
hide

Posts about X Japan on my blog
X-Japan

Posts about zilch on my blog
zilch

Posts about Saver Tiger on my blog

Saver Tiger / Saber Tiger

hide FILM ALIVE – hide memorial day

Soon time for hide memorial day…

Are you a hide fan and in Tokyo May 3rd?

hide Memorial Day | CLUB CITTA

hide

Info

Hideto hide MatsumotoArtist: hide
Real name: Hideto Matsumoto
Occupations: Songwriter, guitarist
Born: 13 december 1964
Dead: 2 may 1998

Background:
zilch
h
ide with Spread beaver (solo career project)
X Japan
Saver Tiger

Web
hide official web site [hide-city]

Other posts about hide on my blog
hide

Posts about X Japan on my blog
X-Japan

Posts about zilch on my blog
zilch

Posts about Saver Tiger on my blog

Saver Tiger / Saber Tiger