“YOHIO. He’s a troubled 18 year old.”/Gackt

Gackt has written a blog post about YOHIO, and you find a translation HERE!

YOHIO and Gackt

Info

YOHIOArtist:
YOHIO

Real name:
Kevin Johio Lucas Rehn Eires

Born:
12 July 1995

Musical Background:
Used to play guitar in the Swedish visual kei band Seremedy

Web:
YOHIO Official Webpage
YOHIO Official on Facebook
YOHIO Twitter

Other posts about YOHIO on my blog:
YOHIO / Yohio