hide – Co Gal tracks

Yesterday I told you about the upcoming memorial album that will be released on December 10th, part of the celebration of hide’s 50 years anniversary. The album will include a song – Co Gal – that never has been released before, only recorded as a demo, and now recreated with vocaloid technology. It was originally supposed to be one of the tracks on his album “Ja, Zoo”, but hide passed away before the song was completed. See more here:
hide releases new song via vocaloid technology!

Anyway, rest of the tracks on this album, that will be titled “Co Gal”, includes best-of-tracks, remastered. Here is the tracklist:

hide - Go Cal

Co Gal

[CD]
1. Co Gal (子 ギャル)
2. Junk Story
3. In Motion
4. TELL ME (hide with Spread Beaver)
5. HURRY GO ROUND
6. ever free
7. ピンク スパイダー
8. ROCKET DIVE
9. GOOD BYE
10. Hi – Ho
11. Beauty & Stupid
12. MISERY
13. TELL ME
14. DICE
15. 50% & 50%
16. EYES LOVE YOU
17. Co Gal demo version (limited edition only)

[DVD - Limited Edition Only]

1. “Co Gal” promotion video
2. Performance video – more information will come (TBA)
3. Promotion videos of:

  1. Junk Story
  2. In Motion
  3. TELL ME (hide with Spread Beaver)
  4. HURRY GO ROUND
  5. ever free
  6. Pink Spider
  7. ROCKET DIVE
  8. GOOD BYE
  9. Hi – Ho
  10. Beauty & Stupid
  11. MISERY
  12. TELL ME
  13. DICE
  14. EYES LOVE YOU

hide-fans seem to have mixed feelings about this release and the recreation of Go Cal. What do you think?

Info

Hideto hide MatsumotoArtist: hide
Real name: Hideto Matsumoto
Occupations: Songwriter, guitarist
Born: 13 december 1964
Dead: 2 may 1998

Background:
zilch
h
ide with Spread beaver (solo career project)
X Japan
Saver Tiger

Web
hide official web site [hide-city]

Other posts about hide on my blog
hide

Posts about X Japan on my blog
X-Japan

Posts about zilch on my blog
zilch

Posts about Saver Tiger on my blog

Saver Tiger / Saber Tiger

Fumiya (Doukoku) has finally created a Facebook account!

Ryusuke has been active on Facebook for a while now while his brother has been absent, but now – finally - Fumiya has created an account as well!

Come on and support him and Doukoku: Fumiya on Facebook

Fumiya (Doukoku)

Info

Band: Doukoku
Formed: 2011

Members

Ryusuke (Dokoku) Fumiya (Doukoku)
Vocal: Ryusuke Guitar: Fumiya

Web
Doukoku Official Webpage
Doukoku on Facebook
Doukoku Youtube

Other posts about Doukoku on my blog
Doukoku

Blog Twitter Facebook Bloodtype Birthday
Ryusuke Ryusuke Ryusuke Ryusuke: AB Ryusuke: May 10th
Fumiya Fumiya Fumiya Fumiya: A Fumiya: Jan 11th

Doukoku is one of Nyanko Scandal Factory’s Focus Artists:
Nyanko Scandal Factory | Focus Artist: Doukoku

Nyanko Scandal Factory