Hiroaki has twitter – go follow him!

Hiroaki, singer of I -アイ-, just got twitter!

Go follow him!

HIROAKI on TWITTER (@hiroaki_Iai)

LIKE I-アイ- on Facebook

Info

Band: I -アイ-
Pronunciation: Like the English “I” or “eye”.
Formed: 2011

Members

Vocal: Hiroaki Nakashima (I-アイ-)

Guitar: Yuki Aneyoshi (I-アイ-)

Vocal: Hiroaki Nakashima Guitar: Yuki Aneyoshi

Web
I-アイ- Official Website
I-アイ- on Facebook
I -アイ- on Twitter
I-アイ- Official Fanpage on Facebook
I -アイ- Official Youtube Channel

Fans
I-Ai USA Fan Support
I-アイ german support

Itunes
I-アイ- | iTunes

Other posts about I -アイ- on my blog
I -アイ-

Facebook Twitter Bloodtype Birthday
Hiroaki Nakashima Hiroaki Nakashima Hiroaki Nakashima: O Hiroaki Nakashima: Dec 29th 1978
Yuki Aneyoshi Yuki Aneyoshi: A Yuki Aneyoshi: May 22nd 1981


 
Youtube videos:
Duty Live Clips Euro Tour 2014
Euro Tour” Documentary Short Film 2014

Nyanko Scandal Factory is European Manager to I -アイ-:

Nyanko Scandal Factory

About these ads

KAMIJO has produced MU’s first single

Maybe you have heard about MU, a Japanese band that has been doing lives since May 2012.

Now they are about to release their very first single “Discovery of the AVALON”. The single is produced buy no one less than Kamijo (solo artist and singer of Versailles).

KAMIJO discovered MU in the beginning of 2013.

So put May 21st in your calendars and keep your eyes opened for “Discovery of the AVALON” – ’cause this might be interesting. :-)

MU Official Site

MU

MU

MU

MU

Discovery of the AVALON
Release date: 2014/05/21

TRACK LIST
1.MASTER OF UNIVERSE ~op01~
2.[Rama:yana]
3.ENCOUNTER⇔INFINITY
4.God Child
5.昴 / subaru
6.幸せの代償 / shiawase no daishou
7.神世界 / shinsekai
Links:

Happy Birthday Masaki!

Happy Birthday Masaki, guitarist in Scarlett!

Info

Band: Scarlett (スカーレット)

Members:

Vocal: Hayato (ハヤト) (Scarlett) Guitar: Masaki (真咲) (Scarlett) Bass: Daichi (Daichi) (Scarlett)
Vocal: Hayato (ハヤト) Guitar: Masaki (真咲) Bass: Daichi (Daichi)

Web
Scarlett Official Webpage

Other post about Scarlett on my blog:
Scarlett

Blog Fan-mail Twitter Birthday
Hayato Hayato Hayato Hayato: April 17th
Masaki Masaki Masaki Masaki: April 23rd
Daichi Daichi Daichi Daichi: Aug 21st

Week of hide – at Subaru Coffee

Subaru Coffee has “Week of hide”.

During a short period you can buy different various hide-coffee. ^^

Have a look: subarucoffee.co.jp

Week of hide

Info

Hideto hide MatsumotoArtist: hide
Real name: Hideto Matsumoto
Occupations: Songwriter, guitarist
Born: 13 december 1964
Dead: 2 may 1998

Background:
zilch
h
ide with Spread beaver (solo career project)
X Japan
Saver Tiger

Web
hide official web site [hide-city]

Other posts about hide on my blog
hide

Posts about X Japan on my blog
X-Japan

Posts about zilch on my blog
zilch

Posts about Saver Tiger on my blog

Saver Tiger / Saber Tiger